Seller's Agent in 2013
Eileen Jonah
Century 21 North East
(781) 718-7665
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $750,000
Flax Pond Views from this Spacious Custom Built Colonial - Front to back Living Room/Diningroom Combo with woodburning fireplace. Large Kitchen with lots of custom built Cabinets, 4 Generous Bedrooms on 2nd Floor, 2 Full Updated Baths plus 1-Car Garage. Hot Water Heater installed 5/2013, Ceiling Fans in Kitchen & all Bedrooms and whole house fan.
Last Buyer's Agent
Van Son
Mass Broker Services
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1969
Lot Details
10,454 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mon Many | $270,000 | -- | |
| Bourgeois Paul | -- | -- | |
| Bourgeois Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Bourgeois Paul | -- | -- | |
| Bourgeois Norman E | -- | -- | |
| Bourgeois Norman E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bourgeois Norman E | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Mon Many | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.5% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,239 | $602,200 | $203,600 | $398,600 |
| 2024 | $5,933 | $563,400 | $197,800 | $365,600 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $522,600 | $203,500 | $319,100 |
| 2022 | $5,917 | $476,000 | $177,300 | $298,700 |
| 2021 | $5,426 | $416,400 | $154,100 | $262,300 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $395,000 | $143,800 | $251,200 |
| 2019 | $5,291 | $370,000 | $136,200 | $233,800 |
| 2018 | $5,219 | $344,500 | $140,200 | $204,300 |
| 2017 | $4,833 | $309,800 | $118,800 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $4,634 | $286,400 | $106,800 | $179,600 |
| 2015 | $4,516 | $269,600 | $106,800 | $162,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Eileen Jonah
Century 21 North East
(781) 718-7665
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Van Son
Mass Broker Services
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71532286
APN: LYNN-000087-000127-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.