1 Pinto Ct Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $447,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Pinto Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $433,156, approximately $255 per square foot. 1 Pinto Ct is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Kamp Louise L and Kamp Gary R
Bought by
The Louise L Kamp Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Louise L Kamp Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $336,310 | $100,000 | $236,310 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $336,310 | $100,000 | $236,310 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $336,310 | $100,000 | $236,310 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $232,490 | $70,000 | $162,490 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $232,490 | $70,000 | $162,490 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $232,490 | $70,000 | $162,490 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $232,490 | $70,000 | $162,490 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $229,530 | $80,000 | $149,530 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $229,530 | $80,000 | $149,530 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $229,530 | $80,000 | $149,530 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $205,070 | $62,800 | $142,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $205,070 | $62,800 | $142,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map