1 Plantation Dr Barnesville, PA 18214
Estimated Value: $333,162 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Plantation Dr, Barnesville, PA 18214 and is currently estimated at $352,541, approximately $209 per square foot. 1 Plantation Dr is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Mahanoy Area Middle School, Mahanoy Area Elementary School, and Mahanoy Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,786 | $385,800 | $22,400 | $363,400 |
| 2025 | $4,939 | $61,165 | $8,005 | $53,160 |
| 2024 | $4,484 | $61,165 | $8,005 | $53,160 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $61,165 | $8,005 | $53,160 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $61,165 | $8,005 | $53,160 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $61,165 | $8,005 | $53,160 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $61,165 | $8,005 | $53,160 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $61,165 | $8,005 | $53,160 |
| 2017 | $4,098 | $61,165 | $8,005 | $53,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,165 | $8,005 | $53,160 |
| 2011 | -- | $61,165 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map