1 Porter Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $897,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Porter Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $835,921, approximately $426 per square foot. 1 Porter Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Newman Carla R
Bought by
Woods Jeffrey and Woods Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Lichtman David V and Lichtman Patrice C
Bought by
Newman-Beausoleil C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Murphy Michael G and Hedley Susan A
Bought by
Lichtman David V and Lichtman Patrice C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,300
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1989
Sold by
Sherman Dana E
Bought by
Murphy Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,300
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Jeffrey | $503,000 | None Available | |
| Newman-Beausoleil C | $145,000 | -- | |
| Lichtman David V | $136,500 | -- | |
| Murphy Michael G | $156,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Michael G | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Michael G | $122,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Michael G | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,946 | $664,400 | $429,500 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | $7,704 | $628,400 | $404,300 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $7,638 | $604,300 | $388,700 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $7,508 | $562,800 | $353,000 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $7,206 | $529,500 | $332,800 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $7,001 | $514,400 | $317,700 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $6,538 | $514,400 | $317,700 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $5,913 | $453,100 | $302,600 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $5,476 | $405,900 | $258,200 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $5,207 | $383,700 | $237,200 | $146,500 |
| 2015 | $5,134 | $371,500 | $237,200 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map