1 Post Oak Dr Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Post Oak Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $459,056, approximately $209 per square foot. 1 Post Oak Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Progress South Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt South Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $78,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $70,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | $61,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,009 | $61,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $54,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $54,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,623 | $50,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | $50,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $48,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,147 | $48,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,104 | $46,447 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map