1 Potomac Ave Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Estimated Value: $809,885 - $946,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Potomac Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and is currently estimated at $871,471, approximately $340 per square foot. 1 Potomac Ave is a home with nearby schools including Oak Tree Elementary School, Monroe Township Middle School, and Monroe Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Monroe Nj Llc
Bought by
Goli Vijayabhaskar and Goli Haritha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,850
Outstanding Balance
$298,707
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$572,764
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goli Vijayabhaskar | $499,822 | Eastern Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goli Vijayabhaskar | $399,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,860 | $457,500 | $190,300 | $267,200 |
| 2024 | $12,412 | $457,500 | $190,300 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $12,412 | $457,500 | $190,300 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $12,202 | $457,500 | $190,300 | $267,200 |
| 2021 | $9,104 | $457,500 | $190,300 | $267,200 |
| 2020 | $12,160 | $457,500 | $190,300 | $267,200 |
| 2019 | $11,886 | $457,500 | $190,300 | $267,200 |
| 2018 | $11,794 | $457,500 | $190,300 | $267,200 |
| 2017 | $11,611 | $457,500 | $190,300 | $267,200 |
| 2016 | $11,438 | $457,500 | $190,300 | $267,200 |
| 2015 | $11,163 | $457,500 | $190,300 | $267,200 |
| 2014 | $10,788 | $190,300 | $190,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map