1 Prescott Terrace Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,714 - $781,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Prescott Terrace, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $762,929, approximately $364 per square foot. 1 Prescott Terrace is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Vittoria Salvatore and Vittoria Ornella
Bought by
Vittoria Salvatore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Vittoria Salvatore and Vittoria Ornella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vittoria Salvatore | -- | -- | |
| Vittoria Salvatore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,611 | $668,200 | $225,700 | $442,500 |
| 2024 | $6,771 | $590,800 | $183,200 | $407,600 |
| 2023 | $6,591 | $559,500 | $174,300 | $385,200 |
| 2022 | $5,428 | $523,900 | $168,000 | $355,900 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $510,100 | $168,000 | $342,100 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $498,000 | $168,000 | $330,000 |
| 2019 | $5,612 | $453,300 | $160,000 | $293,300 |
| 2018 | $5,489 | $398,300 | $139,400 | $258,900 |
| 2017 | $5,066 | $350,800 | $116,200 | $234,600 |
| 2016 | $4,578 | $316,800 | $107,300 | $209,500 |
| 2015 | $4,341 | $297,100 | $100,800 | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map