NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $291,138

4 Acres
$72,784 Price per Acre
174,240 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2025

Last sale price $212,500

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,725 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Wooded Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • 4 Acre Lot

About This Lot

As of November 2025

Last lot in the exclusive Preserve at Notting Hill! This 4-acre wooded homesite offers privacy, county taxes only, and serene views overlooking a small pond. Surrounded by luxury homes selling up to $4M, this gated community blends prestige and natural beauty. Don’t miss your chance to build your dream estate in one of the area’s most sought-after addresses!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Moore

Keller Williams License #338713 Listed on: 08/14/2025

Keller Williams

Last Buyer's Agent

April Bryan

Bryan Realty Group License #345262

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Wooded Lot

Property Views

  • Water Views

Community Details

  • Preserve Of Notting Hill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number D0222S A00005

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Land
  • Type: Land
  • Location: Subdivision
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: PRESERVE OF NOTTING HILL

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 5
  • Acreage: 4
  • Lot Size: 174240 SF 50 FT FRONTAGE
  • Zoning: Res
  • Lots Available: 1 Only
  • Present Usage: None/Vacant
  • Shape: Irregular
  • Topographic Feature: Rolling, Wooded
  • Zoning Of Adjacent Area: Single Family
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: D0222S A00005

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2025
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Patel Bhumin and Patel Amanda
Bought by
Bjorkman Revocable Living Trust and Bjorkman
Seller's Agent
John Moore
Keller Williams
Buyer's Agent
April Bryan
Bryan Realty Group
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$212,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$87,400
-29.14%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$291,138

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,638

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2019
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-36.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2018
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Miller Michael and Miller Jennifer
Bought by
Hanson Tim and Hanson Tonia
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-9.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2016
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
List Price
$209,001
Sold Price
$209,001

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Smith Barbara B
Bought by
Smith Gary K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bjorkman Revocable Living Trust $212,500 Mid South Title Services
Patel Bhumin -- None Listed On Document
Hewgley Michael E $175,000 Mid South Title Services
Hanson Tim $250,000 Realty Title
Miller Michael $209,001 None Available
Smith Gary K -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $275,000 +29.4% --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Sold $212,500 -29.1% --
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2025 08/14/25 For Sale $299,900 +71.4% --
02/17/2022 02/17/22 Sold $175,000 -36.4% -- View Prior Sale
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2019 01/07/19 For Sale $275,000 +10.0% --
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Sold $250,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Sold $250,000 -9.1% -- View Prior Sale
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2018 01/11/18 For Sale $275,000 +31.6% --
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Sold $209,001 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2016 10/14/16 For Sale $209,001 -- --
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,059 $70,000 $70,000 --
2024 $2,373 $60,750 $60,750 --
2023 $2,373 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2022 $2,373 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2021 $2,835 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2020 $2,230 $62,500 $62,500 $0
2019 $2,718 $67,100 $67,100 $0
2018 $2,718 $67,100 $67,100 $0
2017 $2,758 $67,100 $67,100 $0
2016 $2,932 $67,100 $0 $0
2014 $2,932 $67,100 $0 $0

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10203509

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: D0-222S-A0-0005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.