NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1 Primrose Dr Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $364,879

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,310 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2021

Last sale price $200,605 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,345 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 60+ Gallon Tank

About This Home

As of September 2021

***Highest and best offers requested by Saturday @ 11:59pm*** Welcome to 1 Primrose Drive! What a great corner property. This home is the perfect opportunity for a savvy buyer or investor. This home is being sold in AS-IS condition, and buyer is responsible for all inspections and certifications. This 4-bedroom house offers cathedral ceilings in both the living and dining room and features two-sided wood burning fireplace. The home has 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This corner property has a huge backyard and plenty of space for family gatherings. Owner has started renovating the property, but new flooring, trim, and paint will be needed to complete the project. But don't worry, the new in the box Kenmore Elite stainless-steel appliances and recessed lighting are all included but uninstalled. Don't let this opportunity pass you by. Located close to local amenities and major highways. Please call for a showing, all appointments need to be confirmed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Doggett

(856) 494-8080 rob@betternjagents.com Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo License #0459111 Listed on: 05/31/2021

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Lucas-Bash

(215) 355-5565 homestarr@homestarrinc.com Homestarr Realty License #9702182

Homestarr Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,410

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 12,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85.00 x 150.00

Interior Spaces

  • 2,310 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Double Sided Fireplace
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Fireplace With Glass Doors
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Hung Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • 60+ Gallon Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Primrose Gate Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00001
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-10103-00001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,410

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Personal property
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Inclusions: Brand new uninstalled appliances
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2021-05-31
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Window Features: Double Hung
  • Fireplace Features: Double Sided, Wood, Fireplace - Glass Doors, Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2310
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2310
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 85.71
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2310
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco, Stone

• Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: 60+ Gallon Tank
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Cable Tv Available, Under Ground

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 136300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 42000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Dimensions: 85.00 x 150.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12750.00
  • Zoning: RL

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1951623
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6410.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 36-10103-00001
  • Tax Lot: 00001
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WINSLOW TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2021
Closed on
Sep 4, 2021
Sold by
Crandall Arthur and Crandall Gloria
Bought by
Wise Sabriya and Wise Craig M
Seller's Agent
Charles Doggett
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo
Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Lucas-Bash
Homestarr Realty
List Price
$198,000
Sold Price
$200,605
Premium/Discount to List
$2,605
1.32%
Current Estimated Value
$328,970

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,365
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.12%
Original Mortgage
$196,970
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Bayview Loan Serving Llc
Bought by
Crandall Arthur and Crandall Gloria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,117
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Schley Rodney G
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Schley Rodney G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
6.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Collective Bank
Bought by
Schley Rodney

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wise Sabriya $200,605 Foundation Title Llc
Crandall Arthur $131,500 --
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc $158,791 --
Schley Rodney G $42,500 --
Schley Rodney $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wise Sabriya $196,970
Previous Owner Crandall Arthur $129,117
Previous Owner Schley Rodney G $34,000
Previous Owner Schley Rodney $48,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Sold $200,605 +1.3% $87 / Sq Ft
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2021 05/31/21 For Sale $198,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,093 $178,300 $42,000 $136,300
2024 $6,774 $178,300 $42,000 $136,300
2023 $6,774 $178,300 $42,000 $136,300
2022 $6,565 $178,300 $42,000 $136,300
2021 $6,490 $178,300 $42,000 $136,300
2020 $6,433 $178,300 $42,000 $136,300
2019 $6,394 $178,300 $42,000 $136,300
2018 $6,306 $178,300 $42,000 $136,300
2017 $6,194 $178,300 $42,000 $136,300
2016 $6,116 $178,300 $42,000 $136,300
2015 $6,027 $178,300 $42,000 $136,300
2014 $5,893 $178,300 $42,000 $136,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD420790

Bright MLS

APN: 36-10103-0000-00001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.