1 Prince St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,017,682 - $1,871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Prince St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,307,671, approximately $423 per square foot. 1 Prince St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Bennett Nancy T and Fieman Lawrence S
Bought by
1 Prince Street Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Crane Mary Jane
Bought by
Fieman Lawrence S and Bennett Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Prince Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 1 Prince Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 1 Prince Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Fieman Lawrence S | $256,100 | -- | |
| Fieman Lawrence S | $256,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fieman Lawrence S | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fieman Lawrence S | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,804 | $972,800 | $569,300 | $403,500 |
| 2024 | $8,370 | $934,100 | $544,000 | $390,100 |
| 2023 | $8,324 | $832,400 | $518,700 | $313,700 |
| 2022 | $7,689 | $730,900 | $423,800 | $307,100 |
| 2021 | $7,372 | $707,500 | $404,900 | $302,600 |
| 2020 | $7,220 | $694,900 | $404,900 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $6,936 | $645,800 | $366,900 | $278,900 |
| 2018 | $6,838 | $620,500 | $341,600 | $278,900 |
| 2017 | $6,413 | $582,500 | $303,600 | $278,900 |
| 2016 | $6,326 | $569,900 | $291,000 | $278,900 |
| 2015 | $6,199 | $559,500 | $278,300 | $281,200 |
| 2014 | $5,609 | $505,800 | $240,400 | $265,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map