1 Red Bud Dr Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,372 - $390,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Red Bud Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $359,093, approximately $115 per square foot. 1 Red Bud Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Hinds Karen L
Bought by
Ivo Jones Designs Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Bought by
Jones and Johnson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,700
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Harrell Zella K
Bought by
Jones Ivo F and Johnson Charles Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,700
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Bought by
Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivo Jones Designs Inc | $130,000 | Faulkner County Title Company | |
| Jones | -- | -- | |
| Jones Ivo F | -- | None Available | |
| Jones | -- | -- | |
| Trust | -- | -- | |
| Affid Of Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Ivo F | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $68,760 | $3,600 | $65,160 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $68,760 | $3,600 | $65,160 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $47,340 | $3,600 | $43,740 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $47,340 | $3,600 | $43,740 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $47,340 | $3,600 | $43,740 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $40,360 | $3,600 | $36,760 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $40,360 | $3,600 | $36,760 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $40,360 | $3,600 | $36,760 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $40,360 | $3,600 | $36,760 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $35,830 | $3,600 | $32,230 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $44,260 | $3,600 | $40,660 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $44,260 | $3,600 | $40,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map