1 Ridge Rd Palm Coast, FL 32137
Estimated payment $3,112/month
Highlights
- Clubhouse
- Great Room
- Community Pool
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Solid Surface Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home located in the desirable Sawmill Creek community of Palm Coast Park, offering a low annual HOA of just $429. Built in 2020, this spacious residence features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, with an impressive 2,778 square feet of living space. As you step inside, you’re greeted by an inviting living room highlighted by an electric decorative fireplace, creating a warm and stylish focal point. The entire first floor boasts tile flooring throughout, combining durability with modern appeal. The primary bedroom suite is conveniently located on the main level and includes a walk-in shower for comfort and ease. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, featuring granite countertops, a tiled backsplash, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Upstairs, you’ll find brand new carpeting, along with four additional bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a vinyl privacy fence, providing both security and a great space for outdoor activities. With ample room to add a future pool, the backyard is ready to be transformed into your personal oasis. This home is ideal for entertaining and enjoying the Florida lifestyle, with access to a community clubhouse and pool. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this move-in ready gem in a growing and sought-after neighborhood.
Listing Agent
TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC Brokerage Phone: 386-447-6889 License #3070543 Listed on: 04/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,128
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Vinyl Fence
- Property is zoned MPD
HOA Fees
- $36 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,778 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 211
- Assessor Parcel Number 21-10-30-5410-00000-2110
Community Details
Overview
- Alliance Realty Association, Phone Number (386) 385-3668
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,354 | $353,732 | $45,000 | $308,732 |
| 2023 | $8,621 | $372,637 | $51,000 | $321,637 |
| 2022 | $8,430 | $356,764 | $51,000 | $305,764 |
| 2021 | $7,276 | $292,941 | $45,000 | $247,941 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $1,530 | $1,530 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $449,900 | +34.7% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Sold | $334,000 | -1.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | For Sale | $337,430 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $334,000 | Veterans Title Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $300,600 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: FC317502
APN: 21-10-30-5410-00000-2110
- 70 Oakleaf Way
- 80 Oakleaf Way
- 9 Springwood Dr
- 16 Summerwood Rd S
- 3 Longfellow Dr
- 121 Lindsay Dr
- 25 Lindberg Ln
- 32 Louisville Dr
- 25 Louisville Dr
- 106 La Mancha Dr
- 7 Lancaster Ln
- 9 Lyons Place
- 83 Lynbrook Dr Unit A
- 25 Redbud Rd
- 84 Buttonworth Dr
- 307 Redbud Rd
- 303 Redbud Rd
- 152 Redbud Rd
- 163 Redbud Rd
- 92 Buttonworth Dr Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.