Estimated Value: $507,761 - $644,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Ripple Ct, Salem, SC 29676 and is currently estimated at $573,690, approximately $220 per square foot. 1 Ripple Ct is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Keowee Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Seale Harold P and Seale Sarah G
Bought by
Seale Harold P and Seale Sarah G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seale Harold P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $12,637 | $1,006 | $11,631 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $12,637 | $1,006 | $11,631 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $12,637 | $1,006 | $11,631 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $12,637 | $1,006 | $11,631 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $12,024 | $1,006 | $11,018 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $12,024 | $1,006 | $11,018 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,503 | $1,398 | $10,106 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map