NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1 River Rd Unit L Nutley, NJ 07110

1 Bed
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2026

Last sale price $220,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

This home is located at 1 River Rd Unit L, Nutley, NJ 07110 since 09 October 2025. 1 River Rd Unit L is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School and Abundant Life Academy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JOSE GARY ILUSTRISIMO

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 973-233-2300 Listed on: 10/09/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Listing Details

  • County Name: Essex
  • I D: 5390391
  • Attribution Contact: 973-233-2300
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Sold $220,000 -3.9% $275 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 For Sale $229,000 +76.2% $286 / Sq Ft
09/18/2019 09/18/19 Sold $130,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2019 07/18/19 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 For Sale $130,000 +2.0% $163 / Sq Ft
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Sold $127,500 +2.0% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2018 04/15/18 For Sale $125,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $737,276 $28,050,000 $9,720,000 $18,330,000
2024 $721,568 $28,050,000 $9,720,000 $18,330,000
2022 $629,605 $16,320,000 $5,054,400 $11,265,600
2021 $626,341 $16,320,000 $5,054,400 $11,265,600
2020 $599,902 $16,320,000 $5,054,400 $11,265,600
2019 $587,826 $16,320,000 $5,054,400 $11,265,600
2018 $571,995 $16,320,000 $5,054,400 $11,265,600
2017 $565,794 $16,320,000 $5,054,400 $11,265,600
2016 $548,984 $16,320,000 $5,054,400 $11,265,600
2015 $540,171 $16,320,000 $5,054,400 $11,265,600
2014 $533,067 $16,320,000 $5,054,400 $11,265,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3991782

Garden State MLS

APN: 16 09700-0000-00011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.