$75,000

1 River Run Rd Clanton, AL 35046

Estimated payment $475/month

Total Views 4,276
1 Bed
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$104 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Porch
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Covered Deck

About This Home

Easy access to County Road 55—property to include additional parcel ID 2206-04-19-0-000-018-000 adjacent to the house. Enjoy the bald eagles while viewing the gorgeous lake and dam. Property has a new metal roof, a new window AC, and a new well house with new wiring and installation. The fireplace has a new wood heater insert. Plat and Survey on file.

Listing Agent

Jan Sayman

Area Real Estate Inc. Listed on: 04/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AREI
  • Directions: 4 way stop in Weogufka turn right follow to next 4 way stop turn left follow to river run road on right property will be on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 720.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 75000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Wood Burning
  • Room 1: Bedroom
  • Room 2: Kitchen
  • Room 3: Full Bath
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop-Electric,Oven-Electric,Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 720
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

• Water: Well Water
  • HVAC Area: 720

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $75,000 +78.6% $104 / Sq Ft
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Sold $42,000 -6.5% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Price Changed $44,900 -10.0% $62 / Sq Ft
07/12/2024 07/12/24 For Sale $49,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21448706

Greater Alabama MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.