1 Robin Cir Westborough, MA 01581
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Robin Cir, Westborough, MA 01581 and is currently estimated at $692,694, approximately $343 per square foot. 1 Robin Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Westborough High School, Ebridge Montessori School, and Westboro Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Pitlik Janos and Tarcsa Edit
Bought by
Tarcsa Edit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Russo Christopher J and Russo Rosemary Wu
Bought by
Pitlik Janos and Tarcsa Edit
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1989
Sold by
Dodd Alan F
Bought by
Russo Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarcsa Edit | -- | -- | |
| Pitlik Janos | $220,000 | -- | |
| Russo Christopher J | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russo Christopher J | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Russo Christopher J | $275,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,963 | $550,200 | $318,400 | $231,800 |
| 2024 | $8,282 | $504,700 | $283,100 | $221,600 |
| 2023 | $7,863 | $466,900 | $266,900 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $7,562 | $409,000 | $225,700 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $10,654 | $399,200 | $215,900 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $6,989 | $381,500 | $198,200 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $6,709 | $366,000 | $200,200 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $6,215 | $336,700 | $192,300 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $6,232 | $350,100 | $192,300 | $157,800 |
| 2016 | $5,720 | $321,900 | $176,600 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $5,237 | $281,700 | $157,000 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map