Estimated Value: $253,465 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Robin Ln, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $287,366, approximately $187 per square foot. 1 Robin Ln is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School, Tamarac Middle School High School, and Susan Odell Taylor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Howard Betty
Bought by
Howard James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Howard John
Bought by
Howard Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard James | -- | -- | |
| Howard Betty | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $38,500 | $5,300 | $33,200 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $38,500 | $5,300 | $33,200 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $38,500 | $5,300 | $33,200 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $38,500 | $5,300 | $33,200 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $38,500 | $5,300 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $38,500 | $5,300 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $38,500 | $5,300 | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $38,500 | $5,300 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $38,500 | $5,300 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $38,500 | $5,300 | $33,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,500 | $5,300 | $33,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,500 | $5,300 | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map