1 Robinhood Rd Albany, NY 12203
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $415,296
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Robinhood Rd, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $403,824, approximately $195 per square foot. 1 Robinhood Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Guilderland Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Andres Sheila
Bought by
Frenette Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Fischer Frances B
Bought by
Powers Joanne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frenette Elizabeth | $163,000 | -- | |
| Powers Joanne K | $200,000 | Robert Randall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,433 | $262,000 | $52,000 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $7,433 | $262,000 | $52,000 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $7,231 | $262,000 | $52,000 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $6,492 | $262,000 | $52,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $6,261 | $262,000 | $52,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $6,161 | $262,000 | $52,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $5,636 | $262,000 | $52,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $4,585 | $174,900 | $35,000 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $174,900 | $35,000 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $5,229 | $174,900 | $35,000 | $139,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,900 | $35,000 | $139,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,900 | $35,000 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map