1 Rogers St Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Rogers St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $337,240, approximately $361 per square foot. 1 Rogers St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Ortiz Ann and Ortiz Tomas
Bought by
Rabeuf Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,269
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Berthiaume Joseph L and Berthiaume Laurie
Bought by
Ortiz Tomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,963
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1990
Sold by
D H Dev Corp
Bought by
Berthiaume Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabeuf Katherine | $168,750 | -- | |
| Ortiz Tomas | $62,000 | -- | |
| Berthiaume Joseph | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabeuf Katherine | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berthiaume Joseph | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berthiaume Joseph | $75,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Berthiaume Joseph | $60,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Berthiaume Joseph | $61,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $230,700 | $117,900 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $221,100 | $117,900 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $201,400 | $102,500 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $166,900 | $82,000 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $152,100 | $65,600 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $147,500 | $65,600 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $136,100 | $59,000 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $128,400 | $59,000 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $126,600 | $59,000 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $112,100 | $43,000 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $112,100 | $43,000 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $112,100 | $43,000 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map