1 Rosemount Ln Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Rosemount Ln, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $543,351, approximately $332 per square foot. 1 Rosemount Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Woody Hl Homes Inc
Bought by
Drake Larry S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,100
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Larry S | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drake Larry S | $189,500 | |
| Closed | Drake Larry S | $115,050 | |
| Closed | Drake Larry S | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $409,600 | $168,700 | $240,900 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $289,500 | $120,700 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $289,500 | $120,700 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $289,500 | $120,700 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $237,200 | $104,900 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $237,200 | $104,900 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $237,200 | $104,900 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $216,600 | $104,900 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $216,600 | $104,900 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $216,600 | $104,900 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $223,500 | $101,400 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $223,500 | $101,400 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map