1 S Ledge Rock Rd Niantic, CT 06357
Estimated Value: $506,663 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 S Ledge Rock Rd, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $585,666, approximately $302 per square foot. 1 S Ledge Rock Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and Carelot Children's Center - East Lyme.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Dallas Noah B
Bought by
Dallas Patricia W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Cutillo-Murray P
Bought by
Dallas Noah R and Dallas Patricia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,430
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas Patricia W | -- | -- | |
| Dallas Noah R | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dallas Noah R | $277,929 | |
| Previous Owner | Dallas Noah R | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dallas Noah R | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dallas Noah R | $186,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180 | $220,640 | $91,560 | $129,080 |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $220,640 | $91,560 | $129,080 |
| 2023 | $5,490 | $220,640 | $91,560 | $129,080 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $220,640 | $91,560 | $129,080 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $203,070 | $91,560 | $111,510 |
| 2020 | $5,582 | $196,840 | $91,560 | $105,280 |
| 2019 | $5,549 | $196,840 | $91,560 | $105,280 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $196,840 | $91,560 | $105,280 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $196,840 | $91,560 | $105,280 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $192,080 | $91,560 | $100,520 |
| 2015 | $4,746 | $192,080 | $91,560 | $100,520 |
| 2014 | $4,616 | $192,080 | $91,560 | $100,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map