1 S Marble St Stoneham, MA 02180
Nobility Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $840,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 S Marble St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $788,975, approximately $475 per square foot. 1 S Marble St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Foley Doreen G
Bought by
Foley South Marble Rt and Foley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1971
Bought by
Foley Joseph G and Foley Doreen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley South Marble Rt | -- | -- | |
| Foley Joseph G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,341 | $717,600 | $368,500 | $349,100 |
| 2024 | $7,000 | $661,000 | $340,900 | $320,100 |
| 2023 | $6,805 | $613,100 | $313,300 | $299,800 |
| 2022 | $5,901 | $566,900 | $285,600 | $281,300 |
| 2021 | $5,886 | $544,000 | $267,200 | $276,800 |
| 2020 | $5,650 | $523,600 | $253,600 | $270,000 |
| 2019 | $5,614 | $500,400 | $234,300 | $266,100 |
| 2018 | $5,577 | $476,300 | $208,300 | $268,000 |
| 2017 | $5,060 | $408,400 | $192,300 | $216,100 |
| 2016 | $5,057 | $398,200 | $192,300 | $205,900 |
| 2015 | $4,794 | $369,900 | $183,600 | $186,300 |
| 2014 | $4,743 | $351,600 | $174,800 | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map