1 Sachem Dr Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $497,968 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Sachem Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $546,242, approximately $302 per square foot. 1 Sachem Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Bushnell Carol A Est and Bushnell
Bought by
Obrebski Anna and Obrebski Kazimierz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Melillo William V and Melillo Kathleen R
Bought by
Lombardo Joseph P and Lombardo Suzanne C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrebski Anna | $40,000 | -- | |
| Lombardo Joseph P | $211,000 | -- | |
| Obrebski Anna | $40,000 | -- | |
| Lombardo Joseph P | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombardo Joseph P | $100,000 | |
| Open | Lombardo Joseph P | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,110 | $263,410 | $74,690 | $188,720 |
| 2024 | $7,921 | $263,410 | $74,690 | $188,720 |
| 2023 | $7,747 | $263,410 | $74,690 | $188,720 |
| 2022 | $6,717 | $201,530 | $68,390 | $133,140 |
| 2021 | $6,717 | $201,530 | $68,390 | $133,140 |
| 2020 | $6,616 | $201,530 | $68,390 | $133,140 |
| 2019 | $6,616 | $201,530 | $68,390 | $133,140 |
| 2018 | $6,616 | $201,530 | $68,390 | $133,140 |
| 2017 | $6,887 | $202,970 | $72,200 | $130,770 |
| 2016 | $6,826 | $202,970 | $72,200 | $130,770 |
| 2015 | $6,369 | $202,970 | $72,200 | $130,770 |
| 2014 | $6,755 | $202,970 | $72,200 | $130,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map