1 Scheffler Dr Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $4,917,351 - $6,115,000
7
Beds
10
Baths
10,261
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Scheffler Dr, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $5,680,117, approximately $553 per square foot. 1 Scheffler Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wandell Elementary School, Saddle River Day School, and Our Lady of Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Cahill Rebecca and Cahill Timothy
Bought by
Daniel Evan Lipsky T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Gatti Joseph
Bought by
Imperial Design And Constructi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Evan Lipsky T | $5,250,000 | -- | |
| Imperial Design And Constructi | $1,800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,572 | $4,398,800 | $961,400 | $3,437,400 |
| 2024 | $44,912 | $4,398,800 | $961,400 | $3,437,400 |
| 2023 | $43,724 | $4,398,800 | $961,400 | $3,437,400 |
| 2022 | $43,724 | $4,398,800 | $961,400 | $3,437,400 |
| 2021 | $43,328 | $4,398,800 | $961,400 | $3,437,400 |
| 2020 | $42,185 | $4,398,800 | $961,400 | $3,437,400 |
| 2019 | $40,513 | $4,398,800 | $961,400 | $3,437,400 |
| 2018 | $39,853 | $4,398,800 | $961,400 | $3,437,400 |
| 2017 | $19,818 | $1,956,400 | $956,400 | $1,000,000 |
| 2016 | $19,936 | $1,956,400 | $956,400 | $1,000,000 |
| 2015 | $19,310 | $1,956,400 | $956,400 | $1,000,000 |
| 2014 | $19,114 | $1,956,400 | $956,400 | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map