1 Scott Ln Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $374,940 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Scott Ln, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $405,735, approximately $350 per square foot. 1 Scott Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Durity Michelle
Bought by
Fazio Michael L and Fazio Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,685
Outstanding Balance
$160,072
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Puorro Gail H
Bought by
Durity Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fazio Michael L | $241,900 | -- | |
| Durity Michelle | $249,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durity Michelle | $238,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Durity Michelle | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durity Michelle | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durity Michelle | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,584 | $181,370 | $73,640 | $107,730 |
| 2024 | $5,454 | $181,370 | $73,640 | $107,730 |
| 2023 | $5,334 | $181,370 | $73,640 | $107,730 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $134,750 | $67,410 | $67,340 |
| 2021 | $4,491 | $134,750 | $67,410 | $67,340 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $134,750 | $67,410 | $67,340 |
| 2019 | $4,424 | $134,750 | $67,410 | $67,340 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $134,750 | $67,410 | $67,340 |
| 2017 | $4,698 | $138,460 | $70,750 | $67,710 |
| 2016 | $4,656 | $138,460 | $70,750 | $67,710 |
| 2015 | $4,345 | $138,460 | $70,750 | $67,710 |
| 2014 | $4,608 | $138,460 | $70,750 | $67,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map