1 Sebec Ln Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $867,020 - $927,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Sebec Ln, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $892,505, approximately $395 per square foot. 1 Sebec Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Russell Deidre
Bought by
Lowy Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,250
Outstanding Balance
$410,102
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Smith Neville and Smith Pauline
Bought by
Russell Deidre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,062
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowy Benjamin | $596,700 | First American Title | |
| Russell Deidre | $375,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowy Benjamin | $446,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Deidre | $383,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,377 | $51,075 | $17,800 | $33,275 |
| 2023 | $12,377 | $51,075 | $17,800 | $33,275 |
| 2022 | $11,870 | $51,075 | $17,800 | $33,275 |
| 2021 | $11,870 | $51,075 | $17,800 | $33,275 |
| 2020 | $8,205 | $51,075 | $17,800 | $33,275 |
| 2019 | $8,135 | $51,075 | $17,800 | $33,275 |
| 2018 | $8,135 | $51,075 | $17,800 | $33,275 |
| 2017 | $10,383 | $51,075 | $17,800 | $33,275 |
| 2016 | $10,331 | $51,075 | $17,800 | $33,275 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,075 | $17,800 | $33,275 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,075 | $17,800 | $33,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map