1 Selander St New Britain, CT 06053
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Selander St, New Britain, CT 06053 and is currently estimated at $428,520, approximately $329 per square foot. 1 Selander St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Jefferson School, Pulaski Middle School, and Mountain Laurel Sudbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Orzol Jacek
Bought by
Dabek Mateusz and Dabek Klaudia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,970
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Michalak Stanislaw and Michalak Kazimiera
Bought by
Orzol Jacek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1989
Sold by
Lewicki Kazimierz
Bought by
Michalak Stanislaw
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dabek Mateusz | $395,000 | -- | |
| Orzol Jacek | $205,000 | -- | |
| Orzol Jacek | $205,000 | -- | |
| Michalak Stanislaw | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dabek Mateusz | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michalak Stanislaw | $49,299 | |
| Previous Owner | Michalak Stanislaw | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,482 | $190,960 | $48,720 | $142,240 |
| 2024 | $7,735 | $195,370 | $48,720 | $146,650 |
| 2023 | $7,479 | $195,370 | $48,720 | $146,650 |
| 2022 | $6,497 | $131,250 | $20,510 | $110,740 |
| 2021 | $6,497 | $131,250 | $20,510 | $110,740 |
| 2020 | $6,628 | $131,250 | $20,510 | $110,740 |
| 2019 | $6,628 | $131,250 | $20,510 | $110,740 |
| 2018 | $6,628 | $131,250 | $20,510 | $110,740 |
| 2017 | $6,653 | $131,740 | $20,510 | $111,230 |
| 2016 | $6,653 | $131,740 | $20,510 | $111,230 |
| 2015 | $6,455 | $131,740 | $20,510 | $111,230 |
| 2014 | $6,455 | $131,740 | $20,510 | $111,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map