1 Sheehan Dr Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Sheehan Dr, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $284,095, approximately $231 per square foot. 1 Sheehan Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lt. Elmer J. McMahon Elementary School, Lt. Clayre Sullivan Elementary School, and Holyoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Stuntz David A
Bought by
Kennedy Robert H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,348
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,747
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Robert H | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Robert H | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Robert H | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 | $207,400 | $62,700 | $144,700 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $180,800 | $59,800 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $175,600 | $59,800 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $166,300 | $59,800 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $5,631 | $158,300 | $57,200 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $150,900 | $57,200 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $144,900 | $57,200 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $140,200 | $57,200 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $140,200 | $57,200 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $140,300 | $59,000 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $140,300 | $59,000 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map