1 Silverleaf Ln Texarkana, TX 75503
Estimated Value: $284,199 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Silverleaf Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503 and is currently estimated at $312,800, approximately $183 per square foot. 1 Silverleaf Ln is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including Red Lick Elementary School, Red Lick Middle School, and Texarkana Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Hill Samdra Gene and Hill Rebecca Fay
Bought by
Hill Gary Gene and Hill Redecca Fay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,491
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Kra Investments Llc
Bought by
Maness Sandra A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Gary Gene | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Maness Sandra A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Gary Gene | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $266,600 | $25,000 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $43 | $257,269 | $25,000 | $234,794 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $233,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $227,964 | $25,000 | $202,964 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $193,290 | $25,000 | $168,290 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $185,457 | $25,000 | $160,457 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $193,874 | $25,000 | $168,874 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $187,515 | $25,000 | $162,515 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $184,403 | $25,000 | $159,403 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $175,572 | $25,000 | $150,572 |
| 2015 | $2,659 | $174,137 | $25,000 | $149,137 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $170,017 | $25,000 | $145,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map