Seller's Agent in 2015
Nicki Rogers
Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch
(479) 659-2631
3 in this area
218 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,108 - $300,000
Move in ready home located on a flat large lot with mature trees! Includes storage shed, gutters, section of yard has privacy fence & an extended back patio with an arbor cover. Trey ceilings w/crown molding, formal dining, granite counter tops & double,sinks in the master bath are just a few of the things this house offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch License #EB00057815 Listed on: 03/19/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Jane Cole
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lintner Eugene E | $114,500 | Realty Title & Closing Svcs | |
| Firchau Chad | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Fall Crk Hms | $3,000 | -- | |
| Windsor | $10,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lintner Eugene E | $91,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Firchau Chad | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2015 07/16/15 | Sold | $114,500 | -5.9% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | For Sale | $121,700 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $47,771 | $1,600 | $46,171 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $47,771 | $1,600 | $46,171 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $33,330 | $800 | $32,530 |
| 2022 | $934 | $33,330 | $800 | $32,530 |
| 2021 | $931 | $33,330 | $800 | $32,530 |
| 2020 | $936 | $25,070 | $600 | $24,470 |
| 2019 | $936 | $25,070 | $600 | $24,470 |
| 2018 | $961 | $25,070 | $600 | $24,470 |
| 2017 | $886 | $25,070 | $600 | $24,470 |
| 2016 | $886 | $25,070 | $600 | $24,470 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $24,750 | $1,000 | $23,750 |
| 2014 | $845 | $24,750 | $1,000 | $23,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nicki Rogers
Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch
(479) 659-2631
3 in this area
218 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mary Jane Cole
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 729253
APN: 16-37490-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.