M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Monica LaVerdiere
Bearfoot Realty
(207) 890-1971
66 in this area
253 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $254,000
Well maintained one floor living close to town. 2 car detached garage, large front yard, local views, three bedrooms, large kitchen with dining area and new floor, sunny living room with newer efficient pellet stove and pretty rock hearth, updated full bathroom, washer and dryer hookup on main floor, new front deck. Affordable, cozy and clean!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Pamela Sessions
RE/MAX River Cities
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgett Jennifer R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgett Jennifer R | $131,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | $140,000 | +12.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $134,210 | $28,028 | $106,182 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $134,210 | $28,028 | $106,182 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $134,200 | $28,000 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $134,200 | $28,000 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $108,800 | $25,500 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $108,800 | $25,500 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $108,800 | $25,500 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $107,100 | $25,500 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $107,100 | $25,500 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $107,100 | $25,500 | $81,600 |
| 2013 | $1,574 | $107,100 | $25,500 | $81,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Monica LaVerdiere
Bearfoot Realty
(207) 890-1971
66 in this area
253 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Pamela Sessions
RE/MAX River Cities
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1412665
APN: NORY-000029-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.