1 Springfield Ave Unit 2c Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $6,660,913
Studio
--
Bath
2,097
Sq Ft
$3,176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Springfield Ave Unit 2c, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $6,660,913, approximately $3,176 per square foot. 1 Springfield Ave Unit 2c is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Noble House Associates
Bought by
Summit Doctors Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Doctors Realty Llc | $3,600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89,734 | $2,060,000 | $1,060,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2024 | $89,136 | $2,060,000 | $1,060,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2023 | $89,136 | $2,060,000 | $1,060,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2022 | $88,230 | $2,060,000 | $1,060,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2021 | $88,930 | $2,060,000 | $1,060,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2020 | $89,816 | $2,060,000 | $1,060,000 | $1,000,000 |