1 Spur Rd Redding, CT 06896
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $812,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Spur Rd, Redding, CT 06896 and is currently estimated at $754,544, approximately $337 per square foot. 1 Spur Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Redding Elementary School, John Read Middle School, and Joel Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Hemeon Frank E and Hemeon Jennifer A
Bought by
Kaouris George and Kaouris Vasilia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaouris George | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaouris George | $329,167 | |
| Closed | Kaouris George | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,364 | $384,700 | $154,000 | $230,700 |
| 2024 | $11,049 | $384,700 | $154,000 | $230,700 |
| 2023 | $10,652 | $384,700 | $154,000 | $230,700 |
| 2022 | $10,896 | $326,800 | $166,300 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $10,732 | $326,800 | $166,300 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $10,732 | $326,800 | $166,300 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $10,732 | $326,800 | $166,300 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $10,366 | $326,800 | $166,300 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $10,364 | $349,900 | $181,900 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $10,231 | $349,900 | $181,900 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $10,116 | $349,900 | $181,900 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | $10,116 | $349,900 | $181,900 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map