Estimated Value: $61,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 St St, Arona, PA 15617 and is currently estimated at $83,338, approximately $77 per square foot. 1 St St is a home with nearby schools including Stanwood Elementary School, West Hempfield Middle School, and Hempfield Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Well Fargo Bank
Bought by
Exr Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exr Llc | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $798 | $6,380 | $770 | $5,610 |
| 2025 | $789 | $6,380 | $770 | $5,610 |
| 2024 | $789 | $6,380 | $770 | $5,610 |
| 2023 | $744 | $6,380 | $770 | $5,610 |
| 2022 | $731 | $6,380 | $770 | $5,610 |
| 2021 | $731 | $6,380 | $770 | $5,610 |
| 2020 | $731 | $6,380 | $770 | $5,610 |
| 2019 | $728 | $6,380 | $770 | $5,610 |
| 2018 | $728 | $6,380 | $770 | $5,610 |
| 2017 | $709 | $6,380 | $770 | $5,610 |
| 2016 | $647 | $6,380 | $770 | $5,610 |
| 2015 | $647 | $6,380 | $770 | $5,610 |
| 2014 | $633 | $6,380 | $770 | $5,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map