1 Star Ct East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $566,065 - $726,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Star Ct, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $630,266, approximately $377 per square foot. 1 Star Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2019
Sold by
Torres Jose and Torres Eva
Bought by
Watson Kim and Watson Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Kim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,856 | $2,080 | $325 | $1,755 |
| 2023 | $8,856 | $2,080 | $325 | $1,755 |
| 2022 | $8,023 | $2,080 | $325 | $1,755 |
| 2021 | $8,023 | $2,080 | $325 | $1,755 |
| 2020 | $8,289 | $2,080 | $325 | $1,755 |
| 2019 | $8,289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,853 | $2,080 | $325 | $1,755 |
| 2017 | $7,853 | $2,080 | $325 | $1,755 |