1 Starlight Dr Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $629,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,361
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Starlight Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411 and is currently estimated at $566,333, approximately $239 per square foot. 1 Starlight Dr is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Abington Heights High School, Our Lady Of Peace School, and Abington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Roe Christopher M
Bought by
Hanlon Michael Patrick and Hanlon Marie Therese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,032
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Bought by
Roe Eugene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanlon Michael Patrick | $475,000 | -- | |
| Roe Eugene J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanlon Michael Patrick | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $83,649 | $540,650 | $108,310 | $432,340 |
| 2025 | $7,328 | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2024 | $6,101 | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $6,101 | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $5,938 | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $5,938 | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $5,938 | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $5,743 | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $5,690 | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $5,660 | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,000 | $3,000 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map