1 Starr Place East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Starr Place, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $279,100, approximately $295 per square foot. 1 Starr Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1965
Bought by
Lancey Eleanor K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancey Eleanor K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lancey Eleanor K | $106,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $94,820 | $38,770 | $56,050 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $94,820 | $38,780 | $56,040 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $94,820 | $38,780 | $56,040 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $94,820 | $38,780 | $56,040 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $94,820 | $38,780 | $56,040 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $103,590 | $39,510 | $64,080 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $103,980 | $40,620 | $63,360 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $103,980 | $40,620 | $63,360 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $103,980 | $40,620 | $63,360 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $103,980 | $40,620 | $63,360 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $99,520 | $39,100 | $60,420 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $99,520 | $39,100 | $60,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map