1 Starview Ln Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,207,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Starview Ln, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $1,137,217, approximately $365 per square foot. 1 Starview Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Solis Jon S and Solis Patti
Bought by
Solis Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Odonnell Dev Co Llc
Bought by
Solis Jon and Solis Patti Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Ft | -- | -- | |
| Solis Jon | $462,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solis Jon | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Jon | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Jon | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Jon | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,656 | $936,200 | $292,400 | $643,800 |
| 2024 | $7,214 | $735,400 | $208,900 | $526,500 |
| 2023 | $7,075 | $735,400 | $208,900 | $526,500 |
| 2022 | $7,030 | $735,400 | $208,900 | $526,500 |
| 2021 | $6,680 | $579,900 | $181,500 | $398,400 |
| 2020 | $6,559 | $579,900 | $181,500 | $398,400 |
| 2019 | $6,495 | $579,900 | $181,500 | $398,400 |
| 2018 | $6,699 | $563,900 | $181,500 | $382,400 |
| 2017 | $6,536 | $563,900 | $181,500 | $382,400 |
| 2016 | $6,586 | $563,900 | $181,500 | $382,400 |
| 2015 | $6,268 | $579,300 | $185,300 | $394,000 |
| 2014 | $6,164 | $579,300 | $185,300 | $394,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 3 Starview Ln
- 2 Starview Ln
- 5 Starview Ln
- 4 Starview Ln
- 17 Matarese Hills
- 7 Starview Ln
- 17 Matarese Hill
- 12 Cattail Dr
- 15 Matarese Hills
- 17 Cattail Dr
- 15 Matarese Hill
- 13 Matarese Hills
- 8 Starview Ln
- 13 Matarese Hill
- 9 Starview Ln
- 10 Cattail Dr
- 15 Cattail Dr
- 26 Quannacut Rd
- 24 Quannacut Rd
- 12 Matarese Hills
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.