1 Stone Hedge Dr North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Stone Hedge Dr, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $545,352, approximately $297 per square foot. 1 Stone Hedge Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1972
Bought by
Bimonte Guy and Bimonte Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bimonte Guy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bimonte Guy | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Bimonte Guy | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,367 | $351,890 | $81,130 | $270,760 |
| 2024 | $9,237 | $266,660 | $81,150 | $185,510 |
| 2023 | $8,706 | $266,660 | $81,150 | $185,510 |
| 2022 | $8,189 | $266,660 | $81,150 | $185,510 |
| 2021 | $6,927 | $266,660 | $81,150 | $185,510 |
| 2020 | $7,890 | $266,660 | $81,150 | $185,510 |
| 2019 | $7,890 | $292,250 | $88,550 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $9,112 | $292,250 | $88,550 | $203,700 |
| 2017 | $7,717 | $292,250 | $88,550 | $203,700 |
| 2016 | $8,922 | $292,250 | $88,550 | $203,700 |
| 2015 | $8,598 | $292,250 | $88,550 | $203,700 |
| 2014 | $8,090 | $287,910 | $87,360 | $200,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map