Estimated Value: $2,775,201 - $3,697,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,571
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Stonegate Ln, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $3,359,050, approximately $734 per square foot. 1 Stonegate Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Harrison Avenue Elementary School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Smith Michael P
Bought by
Bottomley John and Bottomley Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,650,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottomley John | $2,208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bottomley John | $1,650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,237 | $29,650 | $4,000 | $25,650 |
| 2024 | $49,237 | $29,650 | $3,250 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $51,369 | $29,650 | $3,250 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $46,222 | $29,650 | $3,250 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $45,260 | $29,650 | $3,250 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $48,087 | $29,650 | $3,250 | $26,400 |
| 2019 | $46,033 | $29,650 | $3,250 | $26,400 |
| 2018 | $28,946 | $29,650 | $3,250 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $29,650 | $3,250 | $26,400 |
| 2016 | $44,054 | $29,650 | $3,250 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,650 | $3,250 | $26,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,650 | $3,250 | $26,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,650 | $3,250 | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map