NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1 Strawberry Ln Kingston, MA 02364

Estimated Value: $647,000 - $736,830

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,528 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2025

Last sale price $650,000 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,312 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of November 2025

Nestled at 1 Strawberry Ln. in Kingston. this single-family residence offers an exceptional opportunity to establish roots in a desirable neighborhood. With 2,528 sq.ft.of living space, this home presents a versatile canvas ready to be transformed into your ideal living environment. The layout includes 4 spacious bedrooms ,each offering a comfortable retreat, along with 2 full bathrooms designed for everyday convenience. The generous floor plan allows you to tailor each space to meet your lifestyle needs and reflect your personal style. Set on an expansive 20,938 sq.ft. lot, this property provides endless opportunities for outdoor enjoyment and landscaping projects.Whether you envision a private garden, play area, or an outdoor entertainment space, you'll have the room to bring your ideas to life.Situated in the heart of a large cul-de-sac, this home offers, privacy, and a true sense of community. Built in 1978, it holds the promise of becoming a cherished residence for years to come.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda McDonough

Conway - Marshfield Listed on: 09/11/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,324

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 20,938 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R40

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,528 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub
  • Linen Closet In Bathroom

Laundry

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer
  • Dryer
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Stone Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Deck
  • Outdoor Storage

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Cooling Zones
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Sewer Inspection Required for Sale
  • High Speed Internet
  • Internet Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0034 B:0031,1050618

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,324

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-up Attic, Internet Available - DSL, High Speed Internet, Internet Available - Satellite, Internet Available - Unknown
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, French Doors
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet - Linen
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet - Linen, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub
  • Room Dining Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Laminate
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Laminate, Balcony / Deck, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Kitchen Island, Cabinets - Upgraded, Deck - Exterior, Open Floorplan, Gas Stove, Lighting - Pendant, Lighting - Overhead
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Balcony / Deck, French Doors, Cable Hookup, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, High Speed Internet Hookup, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2528
  • Living Area: 2528
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: A14050
  • MAIN SO: BB5126

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Deck - Wood, Storage
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Deck - Wood
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Stone/Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Inspection Required for Sale
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0034 B:0031,1050618
  • Zoning: R40
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20938
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8324

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2025
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$677,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,708
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.29%
Original Mortgage
$638,226
Outstanding Balance
$635,808
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Bertino Robert
Bought by
Kiroff Dennis and Kiroff Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$524,793
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Ruprecht Janice
Bought by
Bertino Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barber Bryant $650,000 --
Kiroff Dennis $550,000 None Available
Bertino Robert $205,000 --
Ruprecht Janice $113,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barber Bryant $638,226
Previous Owner Kiroff Dennis $524,793
Previous Owner Ruprecht Janice $50,000
Previous Owner Ruprecht Janice $197,600
Previous Owner Ruprecht Janice $153,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Sold $650,000 0.0% $257 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 For Sale $649,900 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,324 $641,800 $179,800 $462,000
2024 $7,617 $599,300 $179,800 $419,500
2023 $7,267 $543,900 $179,800 $364,100
2022 $6,488 $445,000 $159,400 $285,600
2021 $6,438 $400,400 $159,400 $241,000
2020 $6,374 $391,500 $159,400 $232,100
2019 $6,252 $379,800 $159,400 $220,400
2018 $5,813 $353,400 $159,400 $194,000
2017 $5,268 $319,300 $142,000 $177,300
2016 $5,056 $287,100 $134,200 $152,900
2015 $4,908 $289,700 $134,200 $155,500
2014 $4,802 $287,900 $129,800 $158,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73429599

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: KING-000034-000031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.