1 Stuart Dr Unit 2 Marlboro, NY 12542
Marlborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,506 - $437,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Stuart Dr Unit 2, Marlboro, NY 12542 and is currently estimated at $353,377, approximately $588 per square foot. 1 Stuart Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marlboro Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Galella Nicholas
Bought by
Stuart Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Lejdina Realty Inc
Bought by
Galella Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Barley John
Bought by
Lejdina Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Drive Llc | -- | Misc Company | |
| Galella Nicholas | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Lejdina Realty Inc | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,741 | $210,000 | $77,500 | $132,500 |
| 2024 | $8,890 | $210,000 | $77,500 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $8,894 | $210,000 | $77,500 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $9,138 | $210,000 | $77,500 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $9,138 | $210,000 | $77,500 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $16,240 | $210,000 | $77,500 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $8,825 | $210,000 | $77,500 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $8,864 | $210,000 | $77,500 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $8,708 | $210,000 | $77,500 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $8,840 | $210,000 | $77,500 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 | $77,500 | $132,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $77,500 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map