1 Summerfield Ln Aquebogue, NY 11931
Estimated Value: $521,923 - $711,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Summerfield Ln, Aquebogue, NY 11931 and is currently estimated at $604,981, approximately $413 per square foot. 1 Summerfield Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Silver Village Condominium Llc
Bought by
Masciangelo Stephen and Masciangelo Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,264
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$556,717
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masciangelo Stephen | $248,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masciangelo Stephen | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,158 | $24,500 | $4,000 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $24,500 | $4,000 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $24,500 | $4,000 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $24,500 | $4,000 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $24,500 | $4,000 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $24,500 | $4,000 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $24,500 | $4,000 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $24,500 | $4,000 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,500 | $4,000 | $20,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,500 | $4,000 | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map