1 Summerset Dr Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Summerset Dr, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $424,511, approximately $313 per square foot. 1 Summerset Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,228 | $182,000 | $71,900 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $7,400 | $182,000 | $71,900 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $7,196 | $182,000 | $71,900 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $6,984 | $182,000 | $71,900 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $6,984 | $182,000 | $71,900 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $6,158 | $182,000 | $71,900 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $5,875 | $182,000 | $71,900 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $5,958 | $182,000 | $71,900 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $5,883 | $182,000 | $71,900 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $5,865 | $182,000 | $71,900 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,000 | $71,900 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,000 | $71,900 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map