Seller's Agent in 2013
Mel Antonio
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties
(508) 728-2656
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $606,570 - $841,000
Dramatic and unique Colonial describes this custom-built home, meticulously maintained by original owners. Offering 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths. Need an artist's/writer's studio, the third level is finished. Enjoy the gourmet kitchen which leads out to the deck with gorgeous views, enjoy the serenity of the enclosed yard. Parking for 4 cars, located on a corner lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties Listed on: 04/25/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1988
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendes Ana | $320,000 | -- | |
| Mendes Ana | $320,000 | -- | |
| Mendes Ana | $320,000 | -- | |
| Braga John | -- | -- | |
| Braga John | $185,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendes Ana | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Mendes Ana | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braga John | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braga John | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2013 10/30/13 | Sold | $320,000 | -5.9% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2013 09/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $545,100 | $252,600 | $292,500 |
| 2024 | $4,894 | $530,200 | $252,600 | $277,600 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $480,400 | $217,900 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $450,100 | $198,500 | $251,600 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $379,600 | $180,400 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $379,600 | $180,400 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $337,700 | $154,600 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $320,600 | $147,100 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $307,400 | $141,600 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $290,000 | $138,800 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $286,900 | $138,800 | $148,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mel Antonio
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties
(508) 728-2656
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71514845
APN: FAIR-000029-000000-000002L
Ask me questions while you tour the home.