Seller's Agent in 2025
Tami Mayer
Epique Realty Inc
(352) 476-1507
28 in this area
189 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,557 - $161,000
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SMALL BUT MIGHTY! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home, built in 1972, has been thoughtfully renovated with both style & functionality in mind. Situated on a desirable corner homesite, the home offers 1,065 SFUA and 1,222 SFUR - including a 182 sq ft finished flex space perfect for a home office, creative studio or bonus living area, complete with storage and access to the backyard. Recent upgrades include a new 2025 water heater / 2025 split heating & cooling systems, ensuring efficient comfort year-round. Nearly every surface has been refreshed: new windows, flooring, interior paint, and a beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring new wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of storage & workspace. The bathroom offers dual sinks, a beautifully tiled tub/shower combination, and an open linen closet ready for your custom touches. A separate laundry room with washer/dryer hookup and a covered one-car carport add everyday convenience. The fenced backyard includes a double entry gate, a concrete pad ideal for a future shed OR use it as a space for grilling and relaxing. Move-in ready and full of potential, this home is a beautiful canvas for your personal style.
Last Buyer's Agent
Ocala Marion Member
Ocala Marion County Association Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hise Glenda S | $165,500 | Suncoast Title | |
| Hise Glenda S | $165,500 | Suncoast Title | |
| Infinite Trading Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynard Daniel | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hart Kevin M | $16,900 | Land Title | |
| Eh Pooled 610 Lp | $9,500 | None Available | |
| Hart Kevin M | $100 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Kevin M | $100 | -- | |
| Jurewicz Andrew | $54,900 | Nature Coast Title Co Inc | |
| Busl Brian D | $30,000 | Stewart Title Of Pinellas | |
| Hart Kevin M | $100 | -- | |
| Hart Kevin M | $100 | -- | |
| Hart Kevin M | $28,500 | -- | |
| Hart Kevin M | $25,000 | -- | |
| Hart Kevin M | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hise Glenda S | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Hise Glenda S | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jurewicz Andrew | $50,065 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | $165,500 | -2.1% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | For Sale | $169,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $105,167 | $11,660 | $93,507 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $104,901 | $8,900 | $96,001 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $105,240 | $8,900 | $96,340 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $80,970 | $7,980 | $72,990 |
| 2021 | $869 | $57,520 | $4,600 | $52,920 |
| 2020 | $750 | $51,270 | $4,600 | $46,670 |
| 2019 | $665 | $40,521 | $3,550 | $36,971 |
| 2018 | $620 | $39,819 | $3,550 | $36,269 |
| 2017 | $546 | $30,424 | $3,550 | $26,874 |
| 2016 | $514 | $26,688 | $3,550 | $23,138 |
| 2015 | $479 | $24,065 | $3,560 | $20,505 |
| 2014 | $487 | $23,730 | $3,466 | $20,264 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tami Mayer
Epique Realty Inc
(352) 476-1507
28 in this area
189 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ocala Marion Member
Ocala Marion County Association Member
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 844511
APN: 18E-18S-11-0040-00440-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.