NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1 Talbot Ct Rexford, NY 12148

Estimated Value: $589,000 - $744,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,578 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2023

Last sale price $362,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,058 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Multiple Offers -Final And Best by Sun 7/9 12 pm Opportunity for a flipper or investor. This property located in a quiet neighborhood in Clifton Park has great potential! Features 2578 sqft with a large eat in kitchen, Dining room, Family room with wood burning fireplace, Living room and Office/Bedroom on 1st floor. Master suite and two additional Bedrooms are located on Second floor. A bonus room off the 3rd bedroom offers extra space.
Large deck overlooks a private yard with in ground pool. Don't Miss out! This property is being sold AS IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Hutton

Howard Hanna Capital Inc License #10401279531 Listed on: 07/06/2023

Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Giovanni Lisi

518 Realty.Com Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,600

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned Single Residence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,578 Sq Ft Home
  • Central Vacuum
  • Paddle Fans
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Atrium Doors
  • Views of Woods
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Drilled Well
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1.000 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 412400 288.10-1-1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,600

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Zoning: Single Residence
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Directions: I87 to Exit 8 -West on Crescent Rd., Take left into Applewood Dr. Take right on Talbot Dr . House on left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2578.0
  • Architectural Style: Tudor
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 1800.0
  • General Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 5800.0
  • School Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Lot Size: 197.6
  • New Construction: No
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 6.0
  • Full Bathroom Level: Second
  • Half Bathroom Level: First
  • Laundry Room Level: First
  • Other Room Level: Second
  • Primary Bathrooms Level: Second
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Sale Detail Seller Contribution: No
  • Special Listing Conditions Ownership: Maltbie
  • Ownership: Maltbie
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Electric:_two_00 Amp Service: Yes
  • Fencing:Chain Link: Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Tudor: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Basement: Bilco Doors, Full, Unfinished
  • Interior Amenities: Jet Tub, Paddle Fan, Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Atrium Door
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2578.0
  • Bedroom Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 1: 2nd
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 2: 2nd
  • Bathroom Levels Half Bathroom 1: 1st

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Drive-Paved, Lighting
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cedar, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Attached, Driveway
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Property Detail:Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

• Lot Features: Level, Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 412400 288.10-1-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7600.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 1.000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Okte
  • HighSchool: Shenendehowa

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Gml Rei Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lisi Giovanni
Current Estimated Value
$641,669

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2023
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Giovanni Lisi
518 Realty.Com Inc
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$362,000
Premium/Discount to List
$62,000
20.67%
Views
221

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.77%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lisi Giovanni -- None Listed On Document
Gml Rei Hldgs Llc $362,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lisi Giovanni $552,500
Previous Owner Gml Rei Hldgs Llc $500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $362,000 +20.7% $140 / Sq Ft
07/09/2023 07/09/23 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2023 07/06/23 For Sale $300,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,614 $179,000 $69,200 $109,800
2024 $7,586 $179,000 $69,200 $109,800
2023 $7,565 $179,000 $69,200 $109,800
2022 $2,422 $179,000 $69,200 $109,800
2021 $2,433 $179,000 $69,200 $109,800
2020 $2,349 $179,000 $69,200 $109,800
2019 $1,343 $179,000 $69,200 $109,800
2018 $2,139 $179,000 $69,200 $109,800
2017 $885 $179,000 $69,200 $109,800
2016 $2,134 $179,000 $69,200 $109,800
2015 $895 $179,000 $69,200 $109,800
2014 $5,668 $179,000 $69,200 $109,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202320118

Global MLS

APN: 412400-288-010-0001-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.