1 Thomas St Union Bridge, MD 21791
Estimated Value: $170,004 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Thomas St, Union Bridge, MD 21791 and is currently estimated at $246,001, approximately $157 per square foot. 1 Thomas St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Elmer A. Wolfe Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Smith Romaine Elizabeth
Bought by
Marie Smith and Marie Wedge Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Smith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $123,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $120,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $118,000 | $40,000 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $117,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $116,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $115,500 | $40,000 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $115,500 | $40,000 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $115,500 | $40,000 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map