1 Thompson St Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $624,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Thompson St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $534,802, approximately $390 per square foot. 1 Thompson St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Miller Robyn Paula
Bought by
Collins William F and Collins Erin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins William F | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins William F | $169,456 | |
| Closed | Collins William F | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins William F | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins William F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $307,900 | $204,000 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $298,100 | $194,200 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $269,600 | $173,400 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $248,500 | $150,800 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $229,800 | $137,100 | $92,700 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $229,300 | $137,100 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $223,300 | $137,100 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $221,600 | $137,100 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $212,900 | $130,600 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $214,100 | $136,200 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $214,100 | $136,200 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map