1 Tremont Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $675,162 - $820,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Tremont Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $770,541, approximately $281 per square foot. 1 Tremont Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Kaufman Edward and Kaufman Karen
Bought by
Soyland Kenneth and Soyland Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1989
Sold by
Charter Group Inc
Bought by
Kaufman Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soyland Kenneth | $590,000 | -- | |
| Soyland Kenneth | $590,000 | -- | |
| Kaufman Edward | $363,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kaufman Edward | $90,000 | |
| Open | Kaufman Edward | $282,685 | |
| Closed | Kaufman Edward | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,915 | $342,720 | $115,770 | $226,950 |
| 2024 | $9,562 | $342,720 | $115,770 | $226,950 |
| 2023 | $9,205 | $342,720 | $115,770 | $226,950 |
| 2022 | $8,870 | $342,720 | $115,770 | $226,950 |
| 2021 | $9,396 | $312,160 | $128,630 | $183,530 |
| 2020 | $8,520 | $312,160 | $128,630 | $183,530 |
| 2019 | $9,096 | $312,160 | $128,630 | $183,530 |
| 2018 | $8,847 | $312,160 | $128,630 | $183,530 |
| 2017 | $8,519 | $312,160 | $128,630 | $183,530 |
| 2016 | $8,855 | $335,400 | $154,280 | $181,120 |
| 2015 | $8,620 | $335,400 | $154,280 | $181,120 |
| 2014 | $8,620 | $335,400 | $154,280 | $181,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map